Skip to main content

Covering Mississippi in Prayer
Associational Prayer Coordinators

Associational Prayer Coordinators

Download an Excel spreadsheet of this list

AssociationAMDAssnociation PhoneAssociational Prayer Coordinators
AdamsDale Little601-442-5339Edgar Wright
AlcornKenny Digby662-286-8215Kathryn Chapman
AttalaBobby Waggoner662-289-1766Walter Hines
Benton-TippahJerry Bingham662-837-3284 
CalhounMichael Waldrop662-628-6262Will Turner
CarrollFrank Lay662-283-4172Eddie Carpenter
ChickasawRandy Rinehart662-456-2745Randy Rinehart
ChoctawRoy Hawkins662-285-6296Ron Bennett
ClaiborneDale Little601-442-5339Jim Kultau
ClarkeGrady Crowell601-776-0183Tony Fleming
CopiahPat Bufkin601-894-2024Jason Lee
Covington-Jefferson DavisNathan Barber601-765-4689Barbara Harris
FranklinJoe Hill601-384-2759Ron Ball
George-GreeneJimmy Holcomb601-947-4981John Montalbo
Golden-TriangleDan Robertson662-328-6802P.J.Mortensen
Gulf CoastSteve Mooneyham228-832-4311Myra Hood
HolmesLyn Nation662-834-4697 
HumphreysRobert Gilliland662-836-7603C.K. Bell
IssaquenaJimmy Newman601-873-2862Judy Newman
ItawambaMarc Howard662-862-7951 
JacksonPhilip Price228-769-7101Muriel Farmer
JasperBill Riley601-764-2471Ben Stringer
JeffersonDale Little601-442-5339Henrietta Miller
JonesAllan Nix601-649-8114 
KemperBill Ready601-743-4524Larry Smith
LafayetteJames Burke662-234-3524James Burke
Lamar CountyDanny Henderson601-268-7334Grady Parker
LauderdaleGreg Massey601-483-1419Harvey Troutman
LawrenceArchie Herrin601-736-2254Durwood Craft
LeakeJoe Abel601-267-4342 
LebanonGeorge Berger601-261-2771 
LeeMarc Howard662-566-1700 
LincolnRandy Lewman601-833-8111Ruben Johnson
MarionArchie Herrin601-736-2254Ronnie Chivers
MarshallJames Burke662-252-5110James Burke
MetroJohn Taylor601-362-8676 
Mid-DeltaTommy Williamson662-843-8798Jim Kirkland
MississippiAlton Foster601-657-4983 
MonroeJim Harrington662-256-8778 
MontgomeryFrank Lay662-283-4172Rusty Fair
Neshoba CountyGlenn Jackson601-656-1820Ray Spence
New ChoctawCharles D. Henry601-416-2775Ricky Edwards Sr.
Newton 601-635-3655 
North CentralLowell Ingram662-226-5071Clydean Ard
North DeltaM.C. Johnson662-627-3417Joel Stroud
Noxubee  Bill Duncan
PanolaCourtney Selvy662-563-7439Todd Plunkett
Pearl RiverCarl Myers601-798-2372Bob Nix
PerryBob Goolsby601-964-3708Francis Mathis/Carolyn Pipkins
PikeSteve Clark601-684-9920Joel Wakeland
Pontotoc CountyGeorge Steward662-489-1251Tommy Inmon
PrentissBen Parman662-728-6132Mac Starling
RankinAllen Stephens601-939-2182Ken Walker
Scott 601-469-1951Jennie Wyatt
SharkeyJimmy Newman662-873-2862Ann Culpepper
Simpson CountyJohnny Sykes601-847-2642Lisa Sartin
Smith CountyScott Walters601-782-9263Tony Keys/David Hayes/ Leslie Trigg
Tishomingo CountyBobby Cobb662-438-7546Thomas Parrish/Ann Parrish
Union CountyCharles Rodgers662-534-3940Marvin Cox
WalthallArchie Herrin601-736-2254Cecil Trawick
WarrenBilly Dowdy601-638-2142Ron Burch
Washington County 662-335-2862Kathy Eubank/Donnie Martin
WayneDwight Smith601-735-9413Douglas Moore
WebsterJames Bryant662-258-5611J.C.Prather
WinstonPaul Blanchard662-773-3366Ray Garrett
X-tended Missions NetworkWade Steelman662-429-5033Wade Steelman
YalobushaTruman Scarborough662-675-8732Marie Shields/Hal Clark
YazooBilly Dowdy601-638-2142Jon Vanlandingham